PARAMETRIC TECHNOLOGY (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Abbey House 282 Farnborough Road Farnborough Hampshire England GU14 7NA

Company number
02513030
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2022

Next statement due by 23 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.T. (UK) LIMITED9 December 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Appointment of Eamonn Thomas Clarke as a director on 2021-11-09

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Enrico Soldatini as a director on 2021-11-09

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-09 with no updates

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR AXEL AURELIO HELTZEL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company