PARAMODE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 London Street Reading England RG1 4PN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£27.10k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£275.24k
Shareholders funds
£250.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02053297
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
8 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2021

Next statement due by 23 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINGTEST ENGINEERS LIMITED15 December 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Registered office address changed from 1 London Street Reading RG1 4PN England to Second Floor Davidson House Forbury Square Reading Berkshire RG1 3EU on 2022-04-25

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Lewis John Woodburn Mcalister as a director on 2022-03-02

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Colin Mackenzie as a director on 2022-03-02

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Carole Paley as a director on 2022-03-02

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Charles Alexander Forbes as a director on 2021-12-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company