PARAMOUNT COMPUTER RENTALS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Aug 2012

Address

PARAMOUNT COMPUTER RENTALS LIMITED
WIMBLEDON BRIDGE HOUSE
1 HARTFIELD ROAD LONDON
SW19 3RU
Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02268398
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1988
Dissolution Date:
7 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
13 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2011
Filed on:
14 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Dunne
9 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Dunne
9 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Philip White
31 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SYSCAP COMPUTER RENTALS LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2009
PARAMOUNT COMPUTER RENTALS PLC
Changed 8 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

CALVERT HOUSE
5 CALVERT AVENUE
LONDON
E2 7JP
Changed 7 May 1999

CALVERT HOUSE
5 CALVERT ST
LONDON
E2 7JP
Changed 28 Jan 1993

25-26 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1X 4AD
Changed 5 Jan 1993

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6AU
Changed 31 Jan 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 13 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 1 Feb 2011 11
31 Mar 2009 4 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 9 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 10 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years