PARAMOUNT FOODS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 11 Jun 2017)

Address

PARAMOUNT FOODS LIMITED
THE CHANCERY 58
SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(520 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other food products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 11 Jun 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 11 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05566186
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,850,100.00 on 5 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
9 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2011
Filed on:
23 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noel Coakley
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

PIZZA CANADIAN LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

51 MACCLESFIELD ROAD
PRESTBURY
CHESHIRE
SK10 4BW
Changed 15 Oct 2012

8 ORGREAVE CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
SL13 9NP
Changed 19 Jul 2012

1 WORSLEY COURT, HIGH STREET
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M28 3NJ
Changed 31 May 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.paramountfoods.co.uk
www.paramountfoods.productions
www.paramountfoods.org.uk
www.paramountfoods.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 11 Jun 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 16 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years