PARARAIL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

PARARAIL LIMITED
29 29 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Plumbing

Other building installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03148956
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Oct
Capital:
£20.00 on 25 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
29 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2010
Filed on:
25 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

25 Oct 2016

PARARAIL LIMITED (Company Number 03148956) Trading Name: Pararail Registered office: 29 Wellington Street, Leeds LS1 4DL Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds LS1 4DL on 22 December 2016 at 10.00 am for Members and 10.30 am for Creditors, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the company's property disposed of and giving an explanation of it. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds LS1 4DL, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Office Holder Details: Ian Christopher Oakley-Smith (IP number 8890) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, 7 More London Riverside, London SE1 2RT and Robert Jonathan Hunt (IP number 8597) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Cornwall Court, 19 Cornwall Street, Birmingham B3 2DT. Date of Appointment: 18 October 2010. Further information about this case is available from Lee Panther at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP at lee.panther@uk.pwc.com. Ian Christopher Oakley-Smith and Robert Jonathan Hunt , Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Ruston
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Saunders
22 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

PARALLEL SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O HCW RECOVERY SOLUTIONS
JAEGER HOUSE 5 CLANRICARDE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1PE
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Nov 2010

UNIT1 FAIRVIEW INDUSTRIAL PARK
HAMSTREET ROAD, RUCKINGE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN26 2PL
Changed 1 Oct 2010

113-114 ELLINGHAM INDUSTRIAL
CENTRE, ELLINGHAM WAY
ASHFORD
KENT TN23 6LZ
Changed 16 Jul 2001

THE LAWNS
207 HYTHE ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT TN24 8PL
Changed 22 May 1998

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 15 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pararail.co.uk
www.pararail.com
www.pararail.net
www.pararail.build
www.pararail.active
www.pararail.construction
www.pararail.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jul 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 29 May 2009 7
31 Oct 2007 10 Jun 2008 8
31 Oct 2006 30 Jan 2007 3
31 Oct 2005 30 Jan 2007 15
30 Apr 2004 2 Mar 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years