PARATUS AMC LIMITED

Address

PARATUS AMC LIMITED
5 ARLINGTON SQUARE
DOWNSHIRE WAY
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1WA
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03489004
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£74,789,932.79 on 3 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 213 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Atkin
26 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
John De Blocq Van Kuffeler
26 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Fegan
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hans Geberbauer
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hans Geberbauer
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Keeble
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Linkas
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dominic Maher
1 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Scott Niven
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Douglas Thomas
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

GMAC-RFC LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2011
RFC MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

EASTERN GATE
BRANTS BRIDGE
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 9BZ

35 ST THOMAS STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SN
Changed 7 Jul 2000

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 5 Feb 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £547.20

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 30 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
213 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 208 times in the last few years