PARC FERME CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

PARC FERME CONSULTING LIMITED
STONEYGATE HOUSE
2 GREENFIELD ROAD
HOLMFIRTH
HD9 2JT
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08473718
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £27,344 £84,237 £11,208
Debtors: £16,472 £6,418 £10,545
Creditors due within one year: £23,823 £22,987 £9,908
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £205,544 £134,272 £165,058
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £193,350 £129,548 £168,236
Total Assets less Liabilities: £16,714 £9,451 £107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,714 £9,451 £107
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Havers
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Clare Wright
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVOKE VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 9 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 7 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years