PARCEL2GO.COM LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE CUBE COE STREET BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL3 6BU

Company number
02591405
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAM LOGISTICS LIMITED30 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Richard Harry Phillip Adams-Mercer as a director on 2021-07-15

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Richard Harry Phillip Adams-Mercer as a secretary on 2021-07-15

View Document

17/07/2117 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 025914050004 in full

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL P2G.COM WORLDWIDE LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PARCEL2GO.COM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company