PARCELNET LIMITED

Address

PARCELNET LIMITED
CAPITOL HOUSE 1 CAPITOL CLOSE
MORLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 0WH
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06851446
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugo Martin
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Hugo Martin
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HERMES PARCELNET LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2009
GWECO 431 LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/05/2009 FROM
14 PICCADILLY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3LX
ENGLAND
Changed 9 May 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 25 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 22 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 21 Sep 2012 7
28 Feb 2011 7 Nov 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 2 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years