PARCELX LIMITED

Address

PARCELX LIMITED
67B RYEWORTH ROAD
CHARLTON KINGS
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 6LS
Classification:

Licensed carriers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06827455
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £949 £337 £3,476
Debtors: £43,660 £31,780 £74,648
Creditors due within one year: £126,249 £101,579 £110,764
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£81,640 -£69,462 -£32,640
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,507 £11,739 £26,296
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£32,074 -£34,253 -£9,031
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,074 -£34,253 -£9,031
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Devereux
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Munirali Nanji
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

COTSWOLD EXPRESS COURIERS LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

24 LANDSDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLOUCESTER ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 8PL
Changed 4 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parcelx.org
www.parcelx.and
www.parcelx.net
www.parcelx.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 29 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 5 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years