PARENTA LIMITED



Legal registered address
2-8 London Road Rocky Hill Maidstone Kent ME16 8PZ

Company number
03762212
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
28 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2021

Next statement due by 22 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEAT FORCE LIMITED21 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/05/218 May 2021 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

07/05/217 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/04/2113 April 2021 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company