PARISEX REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Mar 2011

Address

PARISEX REALISATIONS LIMITED
REDFERN HOUSE
29 JURY STREET
WARWICK
CV34 4EH
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02706105
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1992
Dissolution Date:
13 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2004
Filed on:
18 Jan 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2006
Filed on:
23 Jun 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Fowler
1 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Frances Fowler
7 Apr 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
25 Apr 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Fowler
13 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Malcolm Golding
15 Oct 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2007
STATES SECURITIES PLC (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH ASSOCIATE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

PARIS EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

THE TILL MORRIS PARTNERSHIP
2 CHURCH STREET
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 4AB
Changed 25 Apr 2008

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
Changed 26 Feb 2007

C20 FRUIT & VEGETABLE MARKET
NEW COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
SW8 5JJ
Changed 11 Nov 1994

C/O BERG KAPROW HAY ASSO'S
35 BALLARDS LANE
FINCHLEY
LONDON N3 1XW
Changed 9 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parisexrealisations.co.uk
www.parisexrealisations.com
www.parisexrealisations.motorcycles
www.parisexrealisations.org.uk
www.parisexrealisations.and
www.parisexrealisations.org
www.parisexrealisations.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2004 18 Jan 2006 21
30 Apr 2003 14 Dec 2004 20
30 Apr 2002 30 Oct 2003 18
30 Apr 2001 6 Mar 2003 23
30 Apr 2000 17 Aug 2001 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years