PARK CROSS (ENGINEERING) LTD

Address

PARK CROSS (ENGINEERING) LTD
SION STREET WORKS
SION STREET
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
M26 3SF
Classification:

Machining

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00493581
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1951 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1,033 £7,170 £1,689
Debtors: £800,326 £846,977 £962,746
Creditors due within one year: £826,296 £742,486 £781,123
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,106 £134,492 £209,790
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £235,000 £235,000 £235,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£196,270 -£55,843 £23,366
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£196,270 -£55,843 £23,366
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Cope
21 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Cope
21 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Cope
21 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Thomas Handley
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2011
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE BY WAY OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2007
COPE ENGINEERING (RADCLIFFE) LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

E.S. HONEY LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

BARTON HALL
HARDY STREET
ECCLES
MANCHESTER M30 7NB
Changed 10 Aug 2005

RAGLAN ST
HYDE
GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 2DX
Changed 25 Jul 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parkcross.co.uk
www.parkcross.org.uk
www.parkcross.org
www.parkcross.productions
www.parkcross.net
www.parkcross.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Apr 2017 11
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 24 Dec 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years