PARK LANE CENTRE



Last updated 7 January 2020
Legal registered address
PARK LANE WOODSIDE TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF7 5QZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£55.59k
Current assets
£60.86k
Current creditors
£7.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04992631
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODSIDE MULTI-USE CENTRE1 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/206 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LINDA CRONIN

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEE HERBERT

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL BOOTH

View Document (might not be available)

23/09/1923 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN GILL

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company