PARK RESORTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR ONE GOSFORTH PARK WAY GOSFORTH BUSINESS PARK NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNITED KINGDOM NE12 8ET

Company number
04133998
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2019

Next statement due by 9 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RBCO 355 LIMITED8 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN RICHARDS

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN WATERWORTH

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PARK RESORTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company