PARK RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
VALLEY ROAD BIRKENHEAD MERSEYSIDE CH41 7ED

Company number
00402152
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2019

Next statement due by 13 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 9 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/193 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY PATRICK CLANCY

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN STEWART

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PARK RETAIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company