PARKBURN PRECISION HANDLING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

PARKBURN PRECISION HANDLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
26 WHISTLEBERRY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAMILTON
ML3 0ED
Phone: 01952 236 040
Phone: 01698 828 957
Fax: 01952 236 041
Fax: 01698 828 948
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC158127
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 23 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
15 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2012
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

PARKBURN ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2002
PARKBURN CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2002
PARKBURN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

26 WHISTLEBERRY INDUSTRIAL
ESTARE,
HAMILTON
ML3 0ED
Changed 23 Jun 2008

C/O 78 CARLTON PLACE
GLASGOW
G5 9TH
Changed 19 Jan 1996

82 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NA
Changed 19 Jun 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 15 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 8 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 24 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years