PARKER ANDERSON LIMITED

Company number 01657625



Last updated 20 September 2019
Registered office address
736 AMPRESS LANE AMPRESS PARK LYMINGTON HAMPSHIRE SO41 8LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2019

Next statement due by 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKER ANDERSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED12 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1926 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
20/03/1820 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£689.13k
Current assets
£948.91k
Fixed assets
£911.87k
Current creditors
£253.64k
Shareholders funds
£1.57m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company