PARKER FABRICATION WREXHAM LIMITED



Legal registered address
BDO LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER LANCS M3 3AT

Company number
04854039
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKER FABRICATION LIMITED18 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/1315 November 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

15/08/1315 August 2013 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

19/06/1319 June 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2013 FROM
PKF (UK) LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

View Document

04/01/134 January 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/10/2012

View Document

29/12/1129 December 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company