PARKER HANNIFIN MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number 04806503



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
PARKER HOUSE 55 MAYLANDS AVENUE HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 4SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKER HANNIFIN (2003) PLC2 July 2003
PARKER HANNIFIN LIMITED1 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HARVEY PRESTONView PDF
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/07/1911 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM MARK ELLINOR / 27/05/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company