PARKER KISLINGBURY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Donaldson House Saltire Centre Pentland Park Glenrothes Scotland KY6 2AG

Company number
SC209915
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2021

Next statement due by 25 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PBL 161 LIMITED1 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Change of details for James Donaldson & Sons Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-03-15

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge SC2099150002 in full

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-11 with no updates

View Document

20/09/1820 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/08/1820 August 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JAMES DONALDSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company