PARKER PLANT LIMITED

Address

PARKER PLANT LIMITED
VIADUCT WORKS
CANON STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 6GH
Phone: 0116 266 5999
Fax: 0116 261 0812
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of equipment for concrete crushing and screening and roadworks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04908756
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Butler
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Glenn Dalby
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Russell Sciville
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Glyn Wheeler
16 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Wilkinson
6 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HINDERBAY LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 146, VIADUCT WORKS
CANON STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 6HD
Changed 21 Oct 2008

PO BOX146, VIADUCT WORKS
CANON STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 6HD
Changed 12 Oct 2006

PO BOX 146 VIADUCT WORKS
CANON STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 6HD
Changed 5 Oct 2005

41 FRIAR LANE
LEICESTER
LE1 5RB
Changed 19 Dec 2003

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 10 Oct 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parkerplant.co.uk
www.parkerplant.equipment
www.parkerplant.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 123 times in the last few years