PARKER RANSOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Key House Wanstead Road Leicester Leicestershire LE3 1TR

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£4.18k
Current assets
£13.84k
Current creditors
£23.02k
Shareholders funds
£1.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02328098
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2022

Next statement due by 25 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWES PERCIVAL FORK LIFT TWO LIMITED9 August 1991
ANTONE DISPLAYS HOLDINGS LIMITED5 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-11 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Change of details for Parker Ransom Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-10-23

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

08/06/208 June 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PARKER RANSOM HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company