PARKFIELD PROJECTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2013

Address

PARKFIELD PROJECTS LIMITED
MANSFIELD HOUSE
57 MANSFIELD ROAD
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 7JJ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02041398
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1986
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£534,011.20 on 18 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
18 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Holmes
7 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jan 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DRAKEHOUSE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2005
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2004
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

PARKFIELD PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 9 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 CHESTNUT HOUSE
MOORGREEN INDUSTRIAL PARK
ENGINE LANE NEWTHORPE
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 3QU
Changed 24 Feb 2009

PROJECT HOUSE
TURNPIKE BUSINESS PARK
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE DE55 7AD
Changed 26 Sep 2006

PARKFIELD HOUSE
12 SHIRLEY ROAD
RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE DE5 3HB
Changed 10 Dec 2002

SMALLEY HALL
SMALLEY
DERBYSHIRE
DE7 6DS
Changed 3 Mar 1998

18 DIAMOND AVENUE
KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD
NOTTS
NG17 7GR
Changed 29 Jun 1994

169,EASTGATE,
WORKSOP,
NOTTS.
S80 1QS
Changed 15 Aug 1991

19/21 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5DU
Changed 17 Jan 1991

18 REGENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5BQ
Changed 19 Aug 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 11 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 2 Sep 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 28 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 2 May 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years