PARKHILL RESIDENCES LIMITED

Address

PARKHILL RESIDENCES LIMITED
FLAT 2
44 PARKHILL ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW3 2YP
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03724000
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12.00 on 20 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £15,114 £15,545 £16,504
Creditors due within one year: £432 £432 £960
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,682 £15,113 £15,544
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £110,683 £111,114 £111,545
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Alston
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Green
30 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Douglas Hall
25 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Giampietro Schiavo
13 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JULIETKILO LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

CHURCH FARM CARLETON FOREHOE
NORWICH
NR9 4AL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2016

C/O ROBERT ALSTON
FLAT 2 44 PARKHILL ROAD
BELSIZE PARK
LONDON
NW3 2YP
Changed 10 May 2016

FLAT 4
46 PARKHILL ROAD
LONDON
NW3 2YP
Changed 4 Apr 2011

FLAT 2
46 PARKHILL ROAD
LONDON
NW3 2YP
Changed 8 Feb 2006

FLAT 3,44 PARKHILL ROAD
LONDON
NW3 2YP
Changed 24 Feb 2004

54 SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 0AR
Changed 21 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parkhillresidences.co.uk
www.parkhillresidences.com
www.parkhillresidences.services
www.parkhillresidences.net
www.parkhillresidences.management
www.parkhillresidences.properties
www.parkhillresidences.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years