PARKING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

PARKING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
64 HAMPSTEAD HOUSE 176 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW3 6BT
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Private security activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06031068
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Feb 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
26 Oct 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
27 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Feb 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bryant
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Eac (Secretaries) Limited
10 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Nominated Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACO SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2007
PARKING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/02/2008 FROM
SUITE 117, 571 FINCHLEY ROAD
HAMPSTEAD
LONDON
NW3 7BN
Changed 29 Feb 2008

UNIT A25, HASTING TRADING ESTATE
HARBET ROAD
EDMONTON
N18 3HT
Changed 28 Dec 2007

SUITE 117, 571 FINCHLEY ROAD
HAMPSTEAD
LONDON
NW3 7BN
Changed 4 Sep 2007

SUITE 67
176 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6BT
Changed 29 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parkingsolutions.support
www.parkingsolutions.security
www.parking.solutions
www.parkingsolutions.secure
www.parkingsolutions.services
www.parkingsolutions.and
www.parkingsolutions.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 26 Oct 2012 11
30 Nov 2010 1 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 3 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 15 Jul 2009 8
30 Nov 2007 22 Dec 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code