PARKRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR VICTORY HOUSE QUAYSIDE CHATHAM MARITIME KENT ME4 4QU

Company number
03759988
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 May 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1219 LIMITED21 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/1321 January 2013 INSOLVENCY:LIQUIDATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT 11/11/11 -10/11/2012

View Document

30/11/1130 November 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017,00006856

View Document

30/11/1130 November 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/11/2011 FROM 22-23 OLD BURLINGTON STREET LONDON W1S 2JJ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

13/09/1113 September 2011 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

30/08/1130 August 2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CORIN WINFIELD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PARKRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company