PARKS AND LUCETTE LIMITED

Address

PARKS AND LUCETTE LIMITED
90 KING EDWARD ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6PL
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06859654
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £116 £1,292 £2,194
Debtors: £759 £606 £1,456
Creditors due within one year: £25 £808 £2,293
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £850 £1,090 £1,357
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £850 £1,090 £1,357
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £850 £1,090 £1,357
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Parks
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Parks
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARKS ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parksandlucette.co.uk
www.parksnlucette.co.uk
www.parksandlucette.com
www.parksnlucette.com
www.parksandlucette.legal
www.parksnlucette.net
www.parksandlucette.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 27 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years