PARKSIDE RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 14 June 2020
Legal registered address
C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP RADIUS HOUSE FIRST FLOOR 51 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD HERTS WD17 1HP

Company number
05707227
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2020

Next statement due by 27 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHERRIN LIMITED21 July 2006
OCHRE HOUSE SERVICES LIMITED21 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/2020 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANTHONY MICHAEL GOODWIN / 08/01/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company