PARKTOWN CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

PARKTOWN CONSULTING LIMITED
9 WORTON PARK
CASSINGTON
WITNEY
OXON
OX29 4SX
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08456380
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £208,934 £192,602 £128,513
Debtors: £3,980
Creditors due within one year: £87,829 £106,868 £33,583
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £177,978 £142,607 £98,910
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £179,046 £142,608 £99,973
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Donovan
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARKTOWN CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 6 Mar 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years