PARKWAY NO 8 LIMITED



Last updated 22 July 2015
Legal registered address
ROKE MANOR OLD SALISBURY LANE ROMSEY HAMPSHIRE SO51 0ZN

Company number
01975276
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2015

Next statement due by 29 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOSEPH WELLS & SONS LIMITED25 February 2000
CHEMRING COUNTERMEASURES LIMITED1 August 2007
PAINS WESSEX LIMITED16 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1526 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL JAMES FLOWERS / 13/03/2015

View Document

17/02/1517 February 2015Annual return made up to 1 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SARAH LOUISE ELLARD / 09/12/2014

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SARAH LOUISE ELLARD / 09/12/2014

View Document

28/07/1428 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JAMES FLOWERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company