PARLANE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 29 September 2019
Legal registered address
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE ST KATHARINE'S WAY LONDON E1W 1DD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£79.72k
Current assets
£2.80m
Fixed assets
£104.62k
Current creditors
£1.84m
Shareholders funds
£1.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00865472
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 December 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2020

Next statement due by 1 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIA (U.K.) LIMITED25 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GALLERY DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019CESSATION OF CAROLINE MELODY BURGESS AS A PSC

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019CESSATION OF MICHAEL BRADLEY BURGESS AS A PSC

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MEYER MASLO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company