PARLOUR PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jan 2012

Address

PARLOUR PRODUCTS LIMITED
PANNELL HOUSE
159 CHARLES STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 1LD
(332 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02995989
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1994
Dissolution Date:
17 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£95.05 on 18 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
29 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2010
Filed on:
18 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Flude
23 Dec 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLAN GRAHAM RICHARD PHILPOTT AND JANE MORIARTY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 1995

Previous Company Names

NO.232 LEICESTER LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LE1 6TX
Changed 20 Jan 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parlourproducts.co.uk
www.parlourproducts.com
www.parlourproducts.trading
www.parlourproducts.and
www.parlourproducts.org
www.parlourproducts.motorcycles
www.parlourproducts.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 29 Jun 2011 12
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 29 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 6 Feb 2007 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years