PAROTEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit C1 Europa Trading Estate Europaway Stoneclough Road Radcliffe Manchester M26 1GG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£706.97k
Current assets
£1.26m
Current creditors
£403.43k
Shareholders funds
£913.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02344308
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FITLOG LIMITED6 April 1989
BOWDON TOOLS LIMITED25 August 1989
PATHFINDER LIGHTING PRODUCTS LIMITED24 January 1994
PATHFINDER - FOX LIMITED20 August 2008
PARAT UK LIMITED17 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

12/06/1812 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PAROTEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company