PARRAGON BOOKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
185 Fleet Street London United Kingdom England EC4A 2HS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.62k
Current assets
£12.76m
Current creditors
£15.54m
Shareholders funds
£-5.47m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02252808
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCGEE BOOKS WHOLESALE LIMITED31 March 1989
PARRAGON BOOK SERVICE LIMITED3 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PARRAGON BOOKS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company