PARRISH COURT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bulman House Regent Centre Gosforth Newcastle Upon Tyne NE3 3LS

Company number
03031288
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
9 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLASTOPEN LIMITED25 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/217 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

07/11/217 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Notice of final account prior to dissolution

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2020 FROM 1 ST. JAMES GATE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 4AD

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/12/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company