PARRY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00395292



Last updated 12 June 2019
Registered office address
C/O MAZARS LLP MAZARS HOUSE GELDERD ROAD GILDERSOME LEEDS LS27 7JN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.J.PARRY & CO.(NOTTINGHAM)LIMITED6 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1925 March 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
19/04/1819 April 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
19/04/1819 April 2018NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009380View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company