PARRY POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

PARRY POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED
C/O VENTURE LIGHTING EUROPE LTD
TRINITY COURT BATCHWORTH ISLAND
CHURCH STREET RICKMANSWORTH
WD3 1RT
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03625135
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sabu Krishnan
25 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Keith Price
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Willoughby Corporate Secretarial Limited
25 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RUUD LIGHTING EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O VENTURE LIGHTING EUROPE
LIMITED TRINITY COURT
BATCHWORTH ISLAND CHURCH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH WD3 1RT
Changed 27 Apr 2005

CARDINAL POINT PARK ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
LONDON
WD3 1RE
Changed 27 Apr 2005

VICTORIA MILLS
DRAYCOTT
DERBY
DE72 3PW
Changed 15 Mar 2004

12-14 ST MARY STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE TF10 7AB
Changed 10 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parrypowersystems.co.uk
www.parrypowersystems.com
www.parrypowersystems.net
www.parrypowersystems.services
www.parrypowersystems.org
www.parrypowersystems.company
www.parrypower.systems

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 25 Sep 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 22 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 10 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years