PARS FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8/12 Glentanar Road Balmore Industrial Estate Glasgow G22 7XS

Company number
SC168385
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINERISE LIMITED1 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS HELEN SARAFILOVIC

View Document

12/01/1512 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RADOVAN SARAFILOVIC

View Document

22/09/1422 September 2014 Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company