PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF HOLDINGS LIMITED
AMBER COURT
WILLIAM ARMSTRONG DRIVE
NEWCASTLE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE4 7YQ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03640733
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bingham
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Reffitt
5 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nikolas Weston
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

WORLDPLACE LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

20 COLLINGWOOD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1YQ
Changed 22 Oct 1998

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS 5 NORTH
STREET,
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 7 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parsonsbrinckerhoffholdings.co.uk
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffholdings.com
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffholdings.consulting
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffholdings.net
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffholdin.gs
www.parsonsbrinckerhoff.holdings
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 12 Jul 2011 7
24 Oct 2009 10 Jun 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code