PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LTD

Address

PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LTD
AMBER COURT
WILLIAM ARMSTRONG DR, NEWCASTLE
BUSI, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE &WEAR
NE4 7YQ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02678235
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.01 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bringham
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Reffitt
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nikolas Weston
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

PB KENNEDY & DONKIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2000
KENNEDY & DONKIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 1999
RUST LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

WESTBROOK MILLS
GODALMING
SURREY GU7 2AZ
Changed 1 Sep 2000

3 SHORTLANDS
HAMMERSMITH INTERNATIONAL CENTRE
LONDON
W6 8RX
Changed 18 Jun 1998

WINDSOR HOUSE
55-56 ST JAMESS STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1LA
Changed 1 Jun 1993

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE ST
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 16 Jul 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parsonsbrinckerhoffoverseasholdings.co.uk
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffoverseasholdings.com
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffoverseasholdings.net
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffoverseasholdin.gs
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffoverseasholdings.org
www.parsonsbrinckerhoffoverseasholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 12 Jul 2011 7
24 Oct 2009 20 Apr 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code