PARTICLE MEASURING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 00895810



Last updated 12 June 2019
Registered office address
SECOND FLOOR ONE HOOD STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 6JQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 January 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BETA LASERMIKE LIMITED24 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/10/1818 October 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
05/06/185 June 2018COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER REMOVING LIQ13 THAT WAS PREVIOUSLY FILED. COMPANY BACK IN MVL.View PDF
17/05/1817 May 2018S1096 COURT ORDER TO RECTIFYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company