PARTNER LOGISTICS HAMS HALL LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Sep 2014

Address

PARTNER LOGISTICS HAMS HALL LIMITED
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(656 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06582067
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2008
Dissolution Date:
11 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 May 2012

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
19 Apr 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 May 2012
Filed on:
29 May 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

PARTNER LOGISTICS EXPLOITATION LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2009
MM&S (5366) LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

PARTNER LOGISTICS UK
UNILEVER SITE CORINIUM AVENUE
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL4 3BW
Changed 3 Aug 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2009 FROM
1 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AB
Changed 10 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.partnerlogisticshamshall.co.uk
www.partnerlogisticshamshall.com
www.partnerlogisticshamshall.services
www.partnerlogisticshamshall.business
www.partnerlogisticshamshall.net
www.partnerlogisticshamshall.org.uk
www.partnerlogisticshamshall.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 19 Apr 2012 28
31 Dec 2008 25 Feb 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code