PARTNER LOGISTICS HOLDING UK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

PARTNER LOGISTICS HOLDING UK LIMITED
150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4AB
(670 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06317843
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,095,002.00 on 5 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
19 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2011
Filed on:
5 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 Oct 2016

PARTNER LOGISTICS HOLDING UK LIMITED (Company Number 06317843) Registered office: 150 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4AB Principal trading address: Unilever Site, Corinium Avenue, Barnwood, Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL4 3BW Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the Company will be held at the offices of Moore Stephens LLP, 150 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4AB on 20 December 2016 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators. A person entitled to attend and vote at either of the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor of the Company. Proxies for use at the meetings must be lodged at the address shown above no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the respective meetings. Date of Appointment: 23 December 2013 Office Holder details: Jeremy Willmont,(IP No. 9044) and Neville Side, (IP No. 15030) both of Moore Stephens LLP, 150 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4AB. For further details contact: Hari Patel, E-mail: Hari.Patel@moorestephens.com, Tel: 020 7334 9191, Reference: L69659. Jeremy Willmont, Joint Liquidator 19 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ARCHON GROUP L.P. AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FINANCE PARTIES
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2009

Previous Company Names

MM&S (5273) LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

1 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AB


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.partnerlogisticsholdinguk.co.uk
www.partnerlogisticsholdinguk.com
www.partnerlogisticsholdinguk.net
www.partnerlogisticsholdinguk.org.uk
www.partnerlogisticsholdinguk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 19 Apr 2012 33
31 Jul 2008 10 Aug 2011 37

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years