PARTNERS THE STATIONERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ryman House Savoy Road Crewe Cheshire CW1 6NA

Company number
04017597
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2022

Next statement due by 4 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XANAGA LIMITED22 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mrs Kirsten Lawton as a director on 2022-03-25

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company