PARTNERSHIP FLOORING LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

PARTNERSHIP FLOORING LTD.
FRENCH DUNCAN LLP, 133
FINNIESTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8HB
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0141 946 3030
Fax: 0141 946 6446
Web:
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2016)
Company Registration No.:
SC239604
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Dec 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
16 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2012
Filed on:
11 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Douglas
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Margaret Douglas
14 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Frank Singo
3 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PARTNERSHIP FLOORING (DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

960 MARYHILL ROAD
GLASGOW
G20 7TA
Changed 23 Sep 2013

18 SKATERIGG DRIVE
GLASGOW
G13 1SR
Changed 13 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.partnershipflooring.com
www.partnershipflooring.construction
www.partnershipflooring.and
www.partnershipflooring.active
www.partnershipflooring.org
www.partnershipflooring.net
www.partnershipfloor.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 16 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 30 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 31 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 11 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 29 Aug 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years