PARTNERSHIPS FOR SCHOOLS LIMITED

Company number 04650964



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
TOWN WALL HOUSE BALKERNE HILL COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 3AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

84110 - General public administration activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1836 LIMITED4 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/08/141 August 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
29/07/1329 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/06/2013View PDF
03/07/123 July 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2012 FROM 33 GREYCOAT STREET LONDON SW1P 2QF ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company