PARTNERSHIPS IN CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PARTNERSHIPS IN CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED
11 DOOLITTLE MILL, FROGHALL ROAD
AMPTHILL
BEDFORD
MK45 2ND
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08152989
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2012 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£988.00 on 14 Jan 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
6 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
14 Jan 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Boothroyd
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Deborah Ferguson
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gerrard Robinson
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Snell
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Elaine Young
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2014
MURRAY SECURITY LIMITED (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
AN AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2012
MURRAY SECURITY LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

MURRAY TOPCO LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2012
INTERCEDE 2454 LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

11 DOOLITTLE MILL
AMPTHILL
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2ND
Changed 19 Aug 2013

MITRE HOUSE 160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.partnershipsinchildrensservices.co.uk
www.partnershipsinchildrensservices.com
www.picss.management
www.partnershipsinchildrensservices.consulting
www.partnershipsinchildrensservices.active
www.partnershipsinchildrensservices.and
www.picss.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code