PARTRIDGE MUIR & WARREN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aissela 46 High Street Esher Surrey KT10 9QY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.66m
Current assets
£3.37m
Current creditors
£1.04m
Shareholders funds
£2.43m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00952508
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 April 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2022

Next statement due by 30 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES WARREN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED31 December 1979
WARREN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-16 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/09/192 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER GULLIVER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company