PARVALUX LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5QR

Company number
06476314
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
17 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEELRAY NO. 247 LIMITED8 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1922 May 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2019 FROM MAXON HOUSE HOGWOOD LANE FINCHAMPSTEAD WOKINGHAM RG40 4QW ENGLAND

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PARVALUX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company